2016-2017 Portage Curling Club Volunteers

It's National Volunteer Week!

Without volunteers, there is no curling. Thank you a tremendous amount to the following volunteers who put their time and effort into our club this past year.

You are appreciated!

Volunteers: If you have not yet done so, please pick up your Volunteer Appreciation card at the office before the end of April. Call or FB before coming out to make sure Sheri is there.

Thanks also to Zach Pashe for compiling this list.

John Walsh Canad Inns Classics  50/50 Chair
Winnie Walsh Canad Inns Classics  50/50 Chair
Art Twiss Canad Inns Classics Ice crew
Clint Cairns Canad Inns Classics Ice crew
Doug Hammersley Canad Inns Classics Ice crew
Doug Twiss Canad Inns Classics Ice crew
Farrol Asham Canad Inns Classics Ice crew
Justin Twiss Canad Inns Classics Ice crew
Kenny Keeler Canad Inns Classics Ice crew
Ray Moar Canad Inns Classics Ice crew
Danny Larson Canad Inns Men's Classic 50/50
Dianne Mclean Canad Inns Men's Classic 50/50
Evelyne Rheaume Canad Inns Men's Classic 50/50
Georgina McDougall Canad Inns Men's Classic 50/50
Gloria Smart Canad Inns Men's Classic 50/50
Heather Bruce Canad Inns Men's Classic 50/50
Jodie Verspeck Canad Inns Men's Classic 50/50
Louis Lelievre Canad Inns Men's Classic 50/50
Pam Tarr Canad Inns Men's Classic 50/50
Peggy Larson Canad Inns Men's Classic 50/50
Brad Young Canad Inns Men's Classic Calcutta
Hartley Vanstone Canad Inns Men's Classic Calcutta
Jared Munro Canad Inns Men's Classic Calcutta
Al Braun Canad Inns Men's Classic Door
Art Twiss Canad Inns Men's Classic Door
Bob McKibbin Canad Inns Men's Classic Door
Charlie Grauls  Canad Inns Men's Classic Door
Charlie Kilcup Canad Inns Men's Classic Door
Del Walker  Canad Inns Men's Classic Door
Denys Marion Canad Inns Men's Classic Door
Doug Garnham Canad Inns Men's Classic Door
Elaine Cairns Canad Inns Men's Classic Door
Gary SchellenBerg Canad Inns Men's Classic Door
Heather Graham Canad Inns Men's Classic Door
Jo Laurens  Canad Inns Men's Classic Door
Ken Morrison Canad Inns Men's Classic Door
Metro Stefanishin Canad Inns Men's Classic Door
Ray George  Canad Inns Men's Classic Door
Ray Lusk Canad Inns Men's Classic Door
Roger Bruneau Canad Inns Men's Classic Door
Ross Hicks  Canad Inns Men's Classic Door
Stu Boyd  Canad Inns Men's Classic Door
Wendel Keeler  Canad Inns Men's Classic Door
Murray Graham  Canad Inns Men's Classic Door 
Jim Oliver Canad Inns Men's Classic Door Organizer
Allene Roy Canad Inns Women's Classic  50/50
Dianne Mclean Canad Inns Women's Classic  50/50
Don Giercke Canad Inns Women's Classic  50/50
Georgina McDougall Canad Inns Women's Classic  50/50
Gloria Smart Canad Inns Women's Classic  50/50
Kim Fingas Canad Inns Women's Classic  50/50
Mel Dickenson Canad Inns Women's Classic  50/50
Terri Giercke Canad Inns Women's Classic  50/50
Al Stinson Canad Inns Women's Classic Door 
Art Twiss Canad Inns Women's Classic Door 
Bill Morrison Canad Inns Women's Classic Door 
Del Walker  Canad Inns Women's Classic Door 
Denys Marion Canad Inns Women's Classic Door 
Elaine Cairns Canad Inns Women's Classic Door 
Fern Greene Canad Inns Women's Classic Door 
George Osuji Canad Inns Women's Classic Door 
Gertie Stinson Canad Inns Women's Classic Door 
Hal Martens Canad Inns Women's Classic Door 
Jim Oliver Canad Inns Women's Classic Door 
Jo Laurens  Canad Inns Women's Classic Door 
Joe Actemichuk  Canad Inns Women's Classic Door 
John Nikkel Canad Inns Women's Classic Door 
Judy Zatina Canad Inns Women's Classic Door 
Karen Oliver Canad Inns Women's Classic Door 
Ken Holland Canad Inns Women's Classic Door 
Metro Stefanishin Canad Inns Women's Classic Door 
Roger Bruneau Canad Inns Women's Classic Door 
Stu Boyd  Canad Inns Women's Classic Door 
Ken Morrison Canad Inns Women's Classic Door Organizer
Hartley Vanstone Fun League 
Brett Calder - Fort la Reine Junior High Curling League
Carley Sanderson - Yellowquill Junior High Curling League
Gisele Rey - Fort la Reine Junior High Curling League
Joe Wermie - La Verenendrye Junior High Curling League
Lindsae Goertzen - Arthur Meighen Junior High Curling League
Paul Lucko - Arthur Meighen Junior High Curling League
Ryan Borody - North Memorial Junior High Curling League
Sherri Larson - Yellowquill Junior High Curling League
Stephanie Brown - La Verendrye Junior High Curling League
Pat Stoneman Learn to Curl
Rob Rintoul  Learn to Curl
Robin Young Learn to Curl
Sheri Blaylock Learn to Curl
Darryl Vanstone Little Rockers 
Emily  Rennie Little Rockers 
Farrol Asham Little Rockers 
Payton Vanstone Little Rockers 
Reegan Vanstone Little Rockers 
Hartley Vanstone Little Rockers Organizer
Art Twiss Masters/55+ League
Barry Sadler Masters/55+ League
Betty Koldyk Masters/55+ League
Bob McKibbin Masters/55+ League
Denys Marion Masters/55+ League
Roger Bruneau Masters/55+ League
Jim Oliver Masters/55+ League  Secretary 
Glen Walvogel  Masters/55+ League  Treasurer
Ken Morrison Masters/55+ League  Vice-President
Stu Boyd  Masters/55+ League Past President
Murray Graham Masters/55+ League President
Ralph Funk Masters/55+ League Spare Coordinator
Betty Koldyk Wednesday Afternoon Mixed (Burnside) League Bonspiel Chair
Diane Watson Wednesday Afternoon Mixed (Burnside) League Bonspiel Committee
Fern Greene Wednesday Afternoon Mixed (Burnside) League Bonspiel Committee
Linda Picard Wednesday Afternoon Mixed (Burnside) League Bonspiel Committee 
Charlie Grauls Wednesday Afternoon Mixed (Burnside) League League Organizer 
Mary Turner-Reid  Wednesday Afternoon Mixed (Burnside) League President
Ruth Deegan  Wednesday Afternoon Mixed (Burnside) League Secretary
Pat McCormick Wednesday Afternoon Mixed (Burnside) League Treasurer
Daryl Bachalo Men's League Bonspiel Committee 
Farrol Asham Men's League Bonspiel Draw/time
Jeff Askin Men's League Bonspiel Organizer
Ryan Hyde  Men's league Monday Organizer 
Blye Sissons Men's league Wednesday Organizer 
Blye Sissons PCC  Board of Directors Fundraising Chair
Jeff Askin PCC Board of Directors 
Rob Gemmell PCC Board of Directors 
Ryan Hyde  PCC Board of Directors 
Cam Scott PCC Board of Directors Ice Shed Chair 
Jeff Dubois  PCC Board of Directors Membership Chair
Robin Young  PCC Board of Directors Policy Chair 
Hartley Vanstone PCC Board of Directors President
Stephanie Northrup PCC Board of Directors Secretary & Treasurer
Robyn Dreidger PLCC Banquet and Decorations
Deanne Foster PLCC Banquet, Entertainment & Decorations
Lori Penner  PLCC Bonspiel 
Krista Graham PLCC Bonspiel Banquet, Decorations & Entertainment
Lisa Graham PLCC Bonspiel Banquet, Decorations & Entertainment 
Sheri Blaylock PLCC Marketing & Membership, Draw Committees
Stephanie Northrup PLCC Past President
Robin Young PLCC President
Rae-Trimble-Olson  PLCC Prizes 
Jill Verwey PLCC Secretary & Archivist
Evelyn Rheaume  PLCC Sunshine Committee 
Sara Murray PLCC Treasurer 
Krista Graham PLCC Vice-President
Lorna Boschman PLCC Ways and Means
Jim Oliver Two Person Stick League
Ralph Funk Two Person Stick League
Barb Cavers Viterra 50/50
Barb Gillespie Viterra 50/50
Betty Koldyk Viterra 50/50
Bev Aymont Viterra 50/50
Bonnie Benson Viterra 50/50
Brenda Curle Viterra 50/50
Danny Larson Viterra 50/50
Diane Moar Viterra 50/50
Doris Davis Viterra 50/50
Fran Moar Viterra 50/50
Gerry Gillespie Viterra 50/50
Isabel Hodgson Viterra 50/50
Jeff Bereza Viterra 50/50
Jeff Dubs Viterra 50/50
Joyce Woodward Viterra 50/50
Laurie Ritzer Viterra 50/50
Myrt Kenny Viterra 50/50
Pat McCormick Viterra 50/50
Peggy Larson Viterra 50/50
Roger Bruneau Viterra 50/50
Sonya Bereza Viterra 50/50
Ted Moon Viterra 50/50
Trent Ward Viterra Accommodations chair
Dawn Moxham Viterra Banquet/Reception chair
Alison Derry Viterra Bar
Anita Elgert Viterra Bar
Anne Street Viterra Bar
Ashton Thomson Viterra Bar
Bev Coubrough Viterra Bar
Blye Sissons Viterra Bar
Bob McCallister Viterra Bar
Brad Mydynski Viterra Bar
Brent Tarr Viterra Bar
Brett Pongoski Viterra Bar
Brian Miller Viterra Bar
Brittany Thomson Viterra Bar
Cheryl Troop Viterra Bar
Cindy Mulder Viterra Bar
Dale Michie Viterra Bar
Dan Bolton Viterra Bar
Darren Pennell Viterra Bar
Deanna Henry Viterra Bar
Diana Nunnerley Viterra Bar
Diane Fingas Viterra Bar
Doug Hammersley Viterra Bar
Garth Asham Viterra Bar
Gary Barrault Viterra Bar
Gary Smith Viterra Bar
Georgina McDougall Viterra Bar
Heather Kirkland Viterra Bar
Ian Elgert Viterra Bar
Ida Miller Viterra Bar
Jack Davis Viterra Bar
Janna Switzer Viterra Bar
Jeff Askin Viterra Bar
Jo Smith Viterra Bar
Joan McCallister Viterra Bar
Joanne Grant Viterra Bar
Jodi Verspeek Viterra Bar
Judy Thomson Viterra Bar
Ken Holland Viterra Bar
Ken Werbiski Viterra Bar
Kevin Coubrough Viterra Bar
Kevin Laramee Viterra Bar
Kim Fingas Viterra Bar
Laurie Kirkland Viterra Bar
Laurie Stewart Viterra Bar
Leanne Woodward Viterra Bar
Lori Smith Viterra Bar
Lorna Boschman Viterra Bar
Monique Pennell Viterra Bar
Natalie Verwey Viterra Bar
Nicole Laramee Viterra Bar
Noreen Munro Viterra Bar
Pam Schimmel -Werbiski Viterra Bar
Pam Stinson Viterra Bar
Pam Tarr Viterra Bar
Preston Meier Viterra Bar
Rachelle Finnie Viterra Bar
Rae Thomson Viterra Bar
Rhonda Palmer Viterra Bar
Robin Pongoski Viterra Bar
Sarah Wainright Viterra Bar
Sharilyn Knox Viterra Bar
Shauna-Lei Leslie Viterra Bar
Tammy Hammersley Viterra Bar
Theresa Barrault Viterra Bar
Tracy Blight Viterra Bar
Val Cutting Viterra Bar
Rachelle Michie Viterra Bar 
Monique Laramee Viterra Bar chair
Dave Koroscil Viterra Ceremonies
Gloria Smart Viterra Ceremonies
Ray Banks Viterra Ceremonies
Dave Koroscil Viterra Ceremonies chair
Al Dahl Viterra Co-chair
Tom Hyde Viterra Co-chair
Doreen Pettinger Viterra Decorations 
Melody Chambers Viterra Decorations 
Doreen Pettinger Viterra Decorations  chair
Ernie Shwaluk Viterra Decorations  chair
Larry Pettinger Viterra Decorations  chair
Larry Dewis Viterra Entertainment
Bev Dewis Viterra Entertainment chair
Larry Dewis Viterra Entertainment chair
Lisa Shakleton Viterra Event Passes 
Andy Taylor Viterra Facilities - off Ice co-chair
Tracey Taylor Viterra Facilities - off Ice co-chair
Farrol Asham Viterra Facilities - On Ice 
Henry Verhoeven Viterra Facilities - On Ice chair
Garth McCormick Viterra Fifty-Fifty chair
Shauna McCormick Viterra Fifty-Fifty chair
Ray George Viterra Finance
Brent Michie Viterra Finance  chair
Roy Shields Viterra Finance  chair
Al Stinson Viterra Hospitality
Amanda Verwey Viterra Hospitality
Anita Gemmell Viterra Hospitality
Barry Hooke Viterra Hospitality
Colleen Shields Viterra Hospitality
Dave Paack Viterra Hospitality
Dennis Orton Viterra Hospitality
Edina Wyborn Viterra Hospitality
Gail Kitching Viterra Hospitality
Gary Brown Viterra Hospitality
Gertie Stinson Viterra Hospitality
Glenda Palendat Viterra Hospitality
Judy Verwey Viterra Hospitality
Karen O'Reilly Viterra Hospitality
Kathy Keast Viterra Hospitality
Kelly Haapamaki Viterra Hospitality
Kerri Mansell Viterra Hospitality
Linda Johanson Viterra Hospitality
Lori Penner Viterra Hospitality
Louise Lelievre Viterra Hospitality
Mandy Dubs Viterra Hospitality
Marge Goodwill Viterra Hospitality
Monica Chorney Viterra Hospitality
Pat Michie Viterra Hospitality
Patty Brown Viterra Hospitality
Peggy Moon Viterra Hospitality
Rolande Williams Viterra Hospitality
Sheila Green Viterra Hospitality
Sheri Blaylock Viterra Hospitality
Stephanie Kauffman Viterra Hospitality
Stephanie Verhoeven Viterra Hospitality
Stu Phillips Viterra Hospitality
Val Garlick Viterra Hospitality
April Brown Viterra Hospitality/VIP chair
Daryl Bachalo Viterra Hospitality/VIP chair
April Krastel Viterra Media
Beth McKinnon Viterra Media
Brad Young Viterra Media
Diane Sadler Viterra Media
Jo-Anne Inglis Viterra Media
Melanie Hanke-Dickenson Viterra Media
Paul Gobin Viterra Media
Sherri Larson Viterra Media
Trevor Found Viterra Media
Heather Bruce Viterra Media chair
Keri Keeler Viterra Media chair
Al Harley Viterra off ice
Barry Sadler Viterra off ice
Betty Roe Viterra off ice
Brandon Mansell Viterra off ice
Bruce Brown Viterra off ice
Cam Stewart Viterra off ice
Cody Brown Viterra off ice
Dale McLeod Viterra off ice
Dave Omichinski Viterra off ice
Don Poschenreider Viterra off ice
Doug Jordan Viterra off ice
Duncan Hodgson Viterra off ice
Dwight Cutting Viterra off ice
Fran Laasko Viterra off ice
Greg Brooks Viterra off ice
Greg Kirk Viterra off ice
Greg Rennie Viterra off ice
Jackie McCannell Viterra off ice
Jason Dobbin Viterra off ice
Jenn Rennie Viterra off ice
Larry Hodgson Viterra off ice
Lori Wood Viterra off ice
Lyndsey Jordan Viterra off ice
Mick Cochrane Viterra off ice
Neil Jordan Viterra off ice
Ralph Funk Viterra off ice
Ray Faith Viterra off ice
Roy Shields Viterra off ice
Sandy Wood Viterra off ice
Stu Boyd Viterra off ice
Tom Henry Viterra off ice
Wendell Keeler Viterra off ice
Clarke Munro Viterra officiating chair
Dale Deschower Viterra officiating chair
Andre Lane Viterra on ice
Arnold Verwey Viterra on ice
Art Twiss Viterra on ice
Barry Clayton Viterra on ice
Bea Mozdzen Viterra on ice
Bruce Davidson Viterra on ice
Clint Cairns Viterra on ice
Darren MacDonald Viterra on ice
Doug Thompson Viterra on ice
Doug Twiss Viterra on ice
Gerald Palendat Viterra on ice
Gil Rouire Viterra on ice
Greg Scharf Viterra on ice
Hugh McLaughlin Viterra on ice
Jared Verhoeven Viterra on ice
Jim Oliver Viterra on ice
Ken Boyachuk Viterra on ice
Ken Neufeld Viterra on ice
Kevin Fuchs Viterra on ice
Kirk Botterill Viterra on ice
Larry Lytle Viterra on ice
Leo Carpenter Viterra on ice
Paul Rutledge Viterra on ice
Paul Trimble Viterra on ice
Rob Gemmell Viterra on ice
Ron Brooks Viterra on ice
Sean Davidson Viterra on ice
Trevor Munro Viterra on ice
Jared Munro Viterra Promotions chair
Randy Miller Viterra PRRA Rep 
David Sattler Viterra PRRA Rep chair
Cindy Pliszka Viterra Registration/ Info Desk
Denise Dupris Viterra Registration/ Info Desk
Don Asham Viterra Registration/ Info Desk
Don Staples Viterra Registration/ Info Desk
Doug Hornby Viterra Registration/ Info Desk
Evelyn Rheaume Viterra Registration/ Info Desk
Jill Verwey Viterra Registration/ Info Desk
Joyce Thurston Viterra Registration/ Info Desk
Linda Picard Viterra Registration/ Info Desk
Lindsey Brooks Viterra Registration/ Info Desk
Lorna Asham Viterra Registration/ Info Desk
Marlene Pliszka Viterra Registration/ Info Desk
Patty Semchyscen Viterra Registration/ Info Desk
Phyllis McDougall Viterra Registration/ Info Desk
Shelagh Saye Viterra Registration/ Info Desk
Stephanie Northrup Viterra Registration/ Info Desk
Tina Fedak Viterra Registration/ Info Desk
Jill Verwey Viterra Registration/Info Desk
Jill Verwey Viterra Secretary
Preston Meier Viterra Sponsorship chair
Warren Neufeld Viterra Sponsorship chair
Al Dahl Viterra Ticket sales
Alana Jack Viterra Ticket sales
Beth Hay Viterra Ticket sales
Brady Chambers Viterra Ticket sales
Brenda Jackson Viterra Ticket sales
Christa Davidson Viterra Ticket sales
Cole Wyborn Viterra Ticket sales
Dale MacFarlane Viterra Ticket sales
Deanne Foster Viterra Ticket sales
Doris Scott Viterra Ticket sales
Duane Ginter Viterra Ticket sales
Emily Rennie Viterra Ticket sales
Gerald Scott Viterra Ticket sales
Grady Currie Viterra Ticket sales
Guy Gauthier Viterra Ticket sales
Henry Romance Viterra Ticket sales
Ian Currie Viterra Ticket sales
Jasmine Currie Viterra Ticket sales
Jenna Shakleton Viterra Ticket sales
Joseph Richard Viterra Ticket sales
Kaitlyn Davey Viterra Ticket sales
Karen McLeod Viterra Ticket sales
Ken McCulley Viterra Ticket sales
Krista Graham Viterra Ticket sales
Linda Rennie Viterra Ticket sales
Lisa Graham Viterra Ticket sales
Lisa Shakleton Viterra Ticket sales
Madison Lambert Viterra Ticket sales
Matthew Jackson Viterra Ticket sales
Mikey Bartinsky Viterra Ticket sales
Mo McLeod Viterra Ticket sales
Murray Graham Viterra Ticket sales
Olivia Lovett Viterra Ticket sales
Robyn Dreidger Viterra Ticket sales
Seth Chambers Viterra Ticket sales
Sharon Jack Viterra Ticket sales
Sue Dahl Viterra Ticket sales
Sylvia Gauthier Viterra Ticket sales
Trevor Shakleton Viterra Ticket sales
Troy Doherty Viterra Ticket sales
Sue Dahl Viterra Ticket sales/Event Passes
Amanda Green Viterra Ushering
Annette Lytle Viterra Ushering
Barbara Henry Viterra Ushering
Brendan Blight Viterra Ushering
Cindy Ward Viterra Ushering
Colleen Vrooman Viterra Ushering
Darielle Carpenter Viterra Ushering
Faye Jordan Viterra Ushering
Gary Clarke Viterra Ushering
Gary Taylor Viterra Ushering
Glen Pauch Viterra Ushering
Illona Funk Viterra Ushering
Jerry Weselowski Viterra Ushering
Jim Moorhouse Viterra Ushering
Jim Rennie Viterra Ushering
Jo-Anne Doan Viterra Ushering
Joe Achtemichuk Viterra Ushering
Kara Batemen Viterra Ushering
Katrina Anderson Viterra Ushering
Mavis Scharf Viterra Ushering
Pat Smith Viterra Ushering
Randy Burnell Viterra Ushering
Rich Taylor Viterra Ushering
Riley Skinner Viterra Ushering
Robin Young Viterra Ushering
Rod McLeod Viterra Ushering
Sandra Wallace Viterra Ushering
Sarah Murray Viterra Ushering
Shelley Anderson Viterra Ushering
Sydney Taylor Viterra Ushering
Tanner Walvogel Viterra Ushering
Tom Street Viterra Ushering
Tracey Taylor Viterra Ushering
Tracy Walvogel Viterra Ushering
Treva Bedford Viterra Ushering
Trish MacDonald Viterra Ushering
Walter Fast Viterra Ushering
Whitney Munro Viterra Ushering
Zachary Pashe Viterra Ushering
Betty Weir Viterra Volunteers chair
Dawn Moxham Viterra Volunteers chair
Dean Moxham Viterra Volunteers chair
Ron Weir Viterra Volunteers chair

 

Thank you all!

 

 

2015-2016 Portage Curling Club Volunteers

Without volunteers, there is no curling. Thank you a tremendous amount to the following 121 volunteers who put their time and effort into our club this past year.

You are appreciated!

Volunteers: If you have not yet done so, please pick up your Volunteer Appreciation Coupon at the office before the end of April. Sheri will be there M-W in the afternoons and maybe some Fridays too.

Portage Curling Club Board of Directors

  1. Jared Munro – President
  2. Hartley Vanstone – Vice-President
  3. Sara Murray – Secretary
  4. Stephanie Northrup – Treasurer
  5. Dean Moxham – Past President, Last Chance bonspiel organizer
  6. Daryl Bachalo – Ways & Means
  7. Cam Scott – Ice Shed
  8. Jeff Askin – Men’s Bonspiel
  9. Ryan Hyde – Rule & Draw
  10. Kevin Swidnicki – Monday Night Men’s League
  11. Blye Sissons – Wednesday Night Men’s League
  12. Jim Oliver – 55+/Masters League
  13. Thelma Hanneson – LaReine Ladies League
  14. Mary Turner-Reid  - Wednesday Afternoon Mixed Burnside League    

LaReine Ladies League Executive

  1. Thelma Hanneson – President
  2. Linda Johanson – Draw
  3. Gail Kitching – Secretary
  4. Gloria Smart – Treasurer
  5. Phyllis McDougall – Spare Coordinator
  6. Annette Lyall – Spare Coordinator

Portage Ladies Curling Club Executive Council

  1. Stephanie Northrup – President
  2. Pat Stoneman – Vice-President
  3. Betty Weir – Past President
  4. Jill Verwey – Secretary
  5. Kathy Belton – Treasurer
  6. Monique Laramee – Ways & Means
  7. Sheri Blaylock – Membership & Marketing, Draw
  8. Cheryl Troop – Bonspiel Decorations & Banquet
  9. Lori Penner – Bonspiel
  10. Mel Hanke Dickenson – Prizes
  11. Amy Sissons – Bonspiel Decorations & Banquet
  12. Liana DeGraeve – Bonspiel Decorations & Banquet
  13. Lori Smith – Bonspiel Decorations & Banquet
  14. Heather Kirkland – Bonspiel Decorations & Banquet
  15. Evelyn Rheaume – Sunshine                                         

Men’s Evening Leagues

  1. Blye Sissons – Wednesday night league organizer
  2. Kevin Swidnicki – Monday night league organizer
  3. Ryan Hyde – Rule & Draw
  4. Jeff Askin – Bonspiel
  5. Daryl Bachalo – Bonspiel

Wednesday Afternoon Mixed Burnside League Executive

  1. Charlie Grauls – President
  2. Mary Turner- Reid – Vice-President
  3. Pat McCormick – Treasurer
  4. Ruth Deegan – Secretary
  5. Betty Koldyk – Bonspiel Chair
  6. Diane Watson – Bonspiel
  7. Fern Green – Bonspiel
  8. Linda Picard- Bonspiel

55Plus/Masters League Executive

  1. Murray Graham – President
  2. Ken Morrison – Vice- President 
  3. Jim Oliver – Secretary
  4. Glen Waldvogel – Treasurer
  5. Stu Boyd – Past President
  6. Ralph Funk – Spare Coordinator
  7. Roger Bruneau
  8. Denys Marion
  9. Bob McKinnin
  10. Art Twiss
  11. Al Partridge
  12. Cy Painter                                    

Thursday Night Fun League

  1. Sara Murray – league organizer
  2. Mr Murray – Open House helper
  3. Pat Stoneman – Open House helper

Learn to Curl

  1. Jared Munro – strategic planning committee, trainer
  2. Lisa Shackleton – strategic planning committee, trainer’s manual writer
  3. Sheri Blaylock – strategic planning committee, trainer
  4. Robin Young – strategic planning committee, Learn to Curl sessions organizer
  5. Daryl Bachalo – trainer
  6. Pat Stoneman – trainer
  7. Jill Verwey – trainer

Little Rockers

  1. Hartley Vanstone – league organizer
  2. Darryl Vanstone – instructor
  3. Farrol Asham – instructor for Grades K, 1, 2
  4. Paul Trimble – instructor
  5. Reegan Vanstone – instructor
  6. Abby Vanstone – instructor
  7. Olivia Lovett  - instructor    

Junior High Curling League

  1. Cam Scott – league organizer
  2. Sherri Moorhouse – YQS
  3. Lou Collett  – EAMS
  4. Joe Wermie – LVS
  5. Paul Lucko – EAMS
  6. Ryan Borody – NMS
  7. Brett Calder – FlaR
  8. Gisele Rey – FlaR
  9. Shaun Cornish – WPS   

Doubles Curling

Jared Munro – organizer
Hartley Vanstone

Last Chance Bonspiel

Dean Moxham
Jacki Rintoul

Manuela Behrstecher

Office Admin Support

Manuela Behrstecher

Canad Inns Classics

50/50 Draws – Winnie & John Walsh

  1. Mavis Scharf
  2. Dianne McLean
  3. Joyce Woodward
  4. Ilona Funk
  5. Marj Marsh
  6. Louise Lelievre
  7. Trevor Found
  8. Stephanie Northrup
  9. Robin Young
  10. Wendy Love
  11. Lori Penner
  12. Monique Laramee
  13. Kim Fingas
  14. Georgina McDougall
  15. Heather Bruce
  16. Thelma Hanneson
  17. Lorna Boschman 

Drivers – Ray Wiebe

  1. Cy Painter
  2. Ted Moon
  3. Reg Tomalin
  4. Larry Blaylock
  5. Glenn Waldvogel
  6. Don Jackson  
  7. Dale McFarlane
  8. Larry Lytle

Ice Crew – Farrol Asham

  1. Ray Moar
  2. Doug Twiss
  3. Art Twiss
  4. Kenny Keeler
  5. Clint Cairns
  6. Justin Twiss  

Calcutta – Jared Munro

Brad Young

Hartley Vanstone

Door Ticket Sellers – Roger Bruneau & Jim Oliver

  1. Pat McCormick
  2. Stu Boyd
  3. Jo Laurens
  4. Gloria Smart
  5. Metro Stefanishin
  6. Bob Smart
  7. Murray Graham
  8. Sheila Fraser
  9. Harvey Fraser
  10. Fern Green
  11. Dwight Cutting
  12. Garry Schellenberg
  13. Bill Webster
  14. Betty Koldyk
  15. Elaine Cairns
  16. Ralph Funk
  17. Ray George
  18. Harvey Carmichael
  19. Heather Graham
  20. Charlie Grauls
  21. John Nikkel
  22. Ross Hicks
  23. Ken Holland
  24. Del Walker
  25. John McIvor
  26. Pat Stoneman
  27. Denys Marion
  28. Karen Oliver   
  29. Al Partridge   
  30. Ed Dzikowski   
  31. Charlie Kilcup  
  32. Doug Garnham  
  33. Ray Lusk  
  34. Art Twiss   
  35. Wendel Keeler    
  36. Jack Charles
  37. Bob McKibbin
  38. Al Braun             

Thank you!

 

Member Login

Have a question?